Spartan Mowers Nutrien Ag Solutions ASC Warranty

Meet Jonathan Davenport...
(Mike Ruefer Photo)

Date of Birth: October 31, 1983

Hometown: Blairsville, Georgia

Current Residence: Pelzer, South Carolina

Nickname: "Superman"

Family: J.L. (father), Jane (mother), Janie (sister), Joe (brother), Rachel (wife), & Blane (son)

Hobbies: Riding Motorcycles & Fishing

Years Racing: Since 1991

Favorite Track: Fairbury American Legion Speedway - Fairbury, Illinois

Favorite Race: 'Dirt Late Model Dream' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Wanted Win: 'Knoxville Late Model Nationals' - Knoxville (IA) Raceway

Most Memorable Moments: Winning the 2015 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series National Championship and Crown Jewel Races!

Career Goal: Keep Winning Races!

 

Click Here to View a Full List of Jonathan's Career Accomplishments

 

 

 

:: home | profile | schedule | sponsors | photos | 49 team | contact | store ::
Longhorn ChassisCornett Engines Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas Valvoline Mark Martin Automotive Delph Communications Find Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! Home Profile Schedule Sponsors Photos Team Contact Store